Schedule and Scores
2019 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Round 1 - 6 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 27 v 29 Eastern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 6/4/2019 11:50 AM
Gordon 0 v 0 6/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 17 West Harbour Forshaw Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 01:05 PM
View match details Manly 36 v 10 Western Syd Two Blues Manly Oval- 6/4/2019 01:10 PM
View match details Randwick 26 v 19 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 6/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 22 v 14 Northern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 01:25 PM

Round 2 - 13 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 10 v 7 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 13/4/2019 01:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 5 v 49 Randwick Concord Oval- 13/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 33 v 17 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 13/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 25 v 13 Manly T G Millner Field- 13/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 40 v 57 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 13/4/2019 01:25 PM

Round 3 - 20 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 37 v 12 Warringah Sydney University Football Ground- 19/4/2019 01:25 PM
West Harbour 0 v 0 20/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 38 v 5 Western Syd Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 20/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Southern Districts 11 v 33 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Manly 24 v 30 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 20/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 22 v 12 Northern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 20/4/2019 01:25 PM

Round 4 - 27 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 10 v 26 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 25/4/2019 11:50 AM
Southern Districts 0 v 0 27/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 35 v 36 Western Syd Two Blues Concord Oval- 27/4/2019 01:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 21 v 14 Manly North Sydney Oval- 27/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 26 v 21 Gordon Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/4/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Sydney University 24 v 35 Eastwood Glen Willow, Mudgee-. 27/4/2019 01:25 PM

Round 5 - 4 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Warringah 0 v 0 4/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 27 v 26 Northern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 4/5/2019 11:50 AM
View match details Gordon 39 v 24 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 4/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 44 v 15 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 4/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Manly 55 v 17 Southern Districts Manly Oval- 4/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 22 v 31 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 4/5/2019 01:25 PM

Round 6 - 11 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 22 v 29 Gordon Concord Oval- 11/5/2019 11:50 AM
View match details Southern Districts 57 v 38 Western Syd Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 32 v 33 Sydney University North Sydney Oval- 11/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 29 v 40 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 45 v 20 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 11/5/2019 01:25 PM

Round 7 - 18 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 18/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 45 v 10 West Harbour Sydney University Football Ground- 18/5/2019 01:15 PM
View match details Gordon 13 v 7 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 18/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Randwick 26 v 14 Manly Coogee Oval- 18/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 22 v 26 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 17 v 57 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 18/5/2019 01:25 PM

Round 8 - 25 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 25/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Manly 34 v 17 Warringah Manly Oval- 25/5/2019 01:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 90 v 21 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 25/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 24 v 22 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 25/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 33 v 55 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 25/5/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Gordon 47 v 15 Northern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 25/5/2019 04:50 PM

Round 9 - 1 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Sydney University 0 v 0 1/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 21 v 23 Gordon Wade Park, Orange- 1/6/2019 01:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 33 v 24 Southern Districts North Sydney Oval- 1/6/2019 01:05 PM
View match details West Harbour 26 v 27 Manly Concord Oval- 1/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Randwick 61 v 14 Western Syd Two Blues Coogee Oval- 1/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 10 v 17 Warringah T G Millner Field- 1/6/2019 01:25 PM

Round 10 - 8 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 8/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 20 v 23 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 8/6/2019 01:15 PM
View match details Southern Districts 21 v 34 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Manly 19 v 20 Gordon Manly Oval- 8/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 26 v 27 Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval- 8/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 26 v 17 West Harbour Pittwater Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 01:25 PM

Round 11 - 15 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastwood 0 v 0 15/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 22 v 55 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 15/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details West Harbour 29 v 29 Northern Suburbs Concord Oval- 15/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 47 v 29 Southern Districts Woollahra Oval- 15/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Sydney University 35 v 17 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 15/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 48 v 17 Warringah Camden- 15/6/2019 01:25 PM

Round 12 - 22 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 22/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Randwick 41 v 6 West Harbour Coogee Oval- 22/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Manly 26 v 12 Northern Suburbs Manly Oval- 22/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 26 v 36 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 22/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 26 v 12 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 5 v 26 Southern Districts Lidcombe Oval- 22/6/2019 01:25 PM

Round 13 - 29 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
West Harbour 0 v 0 29/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 58 v 29 Western Syd Two Blues North Sydney Oval- 29/6/2019 01:05 PM
View match details Southern Districts 17 v 36 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 66 v 15 Manly Woollahra Oval- 29/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 10 v 26 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 35 v 34 Randwick T G Millner Field- 29/6/2019 01:25 PM

Round 14 - 6 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 6/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 31 v 10 Eastwood Manly Oval- 6/7/2019 01:10 PM
View match details Randwick 31 v 22 Southern Districts Coogee Oval- 6/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 31 v 5 Warringah North Sydney Oval- 6/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Sydney University 63 v 22 Western Syd Two Blues Sydney University Football Ground- 6/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Gordon 56 v 27 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 6/7/2019 02:25 PM

Round 15 - 13 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 22 v 57 Warringah Concord Oval- 13/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Southern Districts 27 v 40 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 13/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 15 v 30 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 13/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 27 v 29 Gordon T G Millner Field- 13/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 22 v 71 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 13/7/2019 01:25 PM

Round 16 - 20 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 20/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 17 v 41 Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 01:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 26 v 57 Eastwood Concord Oval- 20/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Southern Districts 14 v 45 Sydney University Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 20 v 19 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 20/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 22 v 26 Gordon North Sydney Oval- 20/7/2019 01:25 PM

Round 17 - 27 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 27/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 34 v 20 West Harbour Manly Oval- 27/7/2019 01:10 PM
View match details Gordon 22 v 27 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 27/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 40 v 12 Western Syd Two Blues Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Sydney University 33 v 29 Northern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 27/7/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 12 v 18 Southern Districts T G Millner Field- 27/7/2019 01:25 PM

Round 18 - 3 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 42 v 17 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/8/2019 12:55 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 12 v 46 Randwick North Sydney Oval- 3/8/2019 01:05 PM
View match details West Harbour 17 v 78 Sydney University Concord Oval- 3/8/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 55 v 34 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 3/8/2019 01:25 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 5 v 57 Gordon Lidcombe Oval- 3/8/2019 02:05 PM

Qual Finals - 10 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 15 v 43 Sydney University Sydney University Football Ground- 10/8/2019 01:15 PM
View match details Randwick 27 v 20 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 10/8/2019 01:15 PM
View match details Gordon 33 v 15 Manly T G Millner Field- 11/8/2019 01:15 PM

Semi Finals - 17 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 15 v 50 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 18/8/2019 01:15 PM
View match details Gordon 25 v 26 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 18/8/2019 03:00 PM

Grand Final - 24 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 18 v 37 Sydney University Bankwest Stadium- 24/8/2019 12:50 PM