Schedule and Scores
2019 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 1 - 6 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 6/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 12 v 40 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 6/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 34 v 7 West Harbour Forshaw Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 39 v 26 Western Syd Two Blues Manly Oval- 6/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 14 v 35 Northern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 28 v 49 Eastern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 6/4/2019 03:00 PM

Round 2 - 13 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 39 v 24 Randwick Concord Oval- 13/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 14 v 37 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 13/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 31 v 27 Manly T G Millner Field- 13/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 3 v 49 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 13/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Gordon 27 v 31 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 13/4/2019 03:10 PM

Round 3 - 20 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 50 v 0 Warringah Sydney University Football Ground- 19/4/2019 03:00 AM
West Harbour 0 v 0 20/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 43 v 10 Western Syd Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 20/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 17 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 22 v 18 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 20/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 14 v 44 Northern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 20/4/2019 03:00 PM

Round 4 - 27 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 23 v 15 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 25/4/2019 03:10 PM
Southern Districts 0 v 0 27/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 22 v 15 Manly North Sydney Oval- 27/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 25 v 13 Gordon Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/4/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 21 v 27 Eastwood Glen Willow, Mudgee-. 27/4/2019 03:10 PM
View match details West Harbour 41 v 15 Western Syd Two Blues Bankwest Stadium- 27/4/2019 05:15 PM

Round 5 - 4 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Warringah 0 v 0 4/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 37 v 29 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 4/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 32 v 23 Northern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 4/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 36 v 30 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 4/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 41 v 39 Southern Districts Manly Oval- 4/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 24 v 39 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 4/5/2019 03:00 PM

Round 6 - 11 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 23 v 23 Gordon Concord Oval- 11/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 35 v 27 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 27 v 29 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 11/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 25 Western Syd Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 03:10 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 24 v 29 Sydney University North Sydney Oval- 11/5/2019 03:10 PM

Round 7 - 18 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 18/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 37 v 15 Manly Coogee Oval- 18/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 38 v 7 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 29 v 10 West Harbour Sydney University Football Ground- 18/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 15 v 46 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 18/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Gordon 5 v 28 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 18/5/2019 03:10 PM

Round 8 - 25 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 25/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 50 v 10 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 25/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 43 v 27 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 25/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 20 v 40 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 25/5/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 25 v 31 Warringah Manly Oval- 25/5/2019 03:10 PM
View match details Gordon 14 v 18 Northern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 25/5/2019 06:20 PM

Round 9 - 1 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Sydney University 0 v 0 1/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 19 v 24 Manly Concord Oval- 1/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 50 v 12 Western Syd Two Blues Coogee Oval- 1/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 35 v 28 Southern Districts North Sydney Oval- 1/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 19 v 21 Warringah T G Millner Field- 1/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 22 v 42 Gordon Wade Park, Orange- 1/6/2019 03:10 PM

Round 10 - 8 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 21 v 56 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 31 v 27 Gordon Manly Oval- 8/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 18 v 17 Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval- 8/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 30 v 24 West Harbour Pittwater Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 18 v 40 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 8/6/2019 03:10 PM

Round 11 - 15 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastwood 0 v 0 15/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 19 v 17 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 15/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 40 v 37 Northern Suburbs Concord Oval- 15/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 34 v 26 Southern Districts Woollahra Oval- 15/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 21 v 27 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 15/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 24 v 49 Warringah Camden- 15/6/2019 03:00 PM

Round 12 - 22 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 22/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 51 v 22 West Harbour Coogee Oval- 22/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 40 v 31 Northern Suburbs Manly Oval- 22/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 36 v 19 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 22/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 11 v 24 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 10 v 47 Southern Districts Lidcombe Oval- 22/6/2019 03:00 PM

Round 13 - 29 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
West Harbour 0 v 0 29/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 21 v 24 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 34 v 19 Manly Woollahra Oval- 29/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 31 v 18 Western Syd Two Blues North Sydney Oval- 29/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 22 v 21 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 47 v 31 Randwick T G Millner Field- 29/6/2019 03:00 PM

Round 14 - 6 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 6/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 19 v 34 Southern Districts Coogee Oval- 6/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 24 v 40 Eastwood Manly Oval- 6/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 25 v 10 Warringah North Sydney Oval- 6/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 38 v 7 Western Syd Two Blues Sydney University Football Ground- 6/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Gordon 46 v 12 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 6/7/2019 04:00 PM

Round 15 - 13 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 29 v 57 Warringah Concord Oval- 13/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 19 v 30 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 13/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 12 v 22 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 13/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 39 v 24 Gordon T G Millner Field- 13/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 13 v 26 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 13/7/2019 03:10 PM

Round 16 - 20 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 20/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 17 v 30 Eastwood Concord Oval- 20/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 47 Sydney University Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 33 v 24 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 20/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 34 v 42 Gordon North Sydney Oval- 20/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 28 v 23 Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 03:00 PM

Round 17 - 27 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 27/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 25 v 29 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 27/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 42 v 42 West Harbour Manly Oval- 27/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 34 v 17 Western Syd Two Blues Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 66 v 17 Northern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 27/7/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 33 v 21 Southern Districts T G Millner Field- 27/7/2019 03:00 PM

Round 18 - 3 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 36 v 21 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/8/2019 02:30 PM
View match details West Harbour 6 v 53 Sydney University Concord Oval- 3/8/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 48 v 26 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 3/8/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 30 v 32 Randwick North Sydney Oval- 3/8/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 22 v 43 Gordon Lidcombe Oval- 3/8/2019 03:40 PM

Qual Finals - 10 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 47 v 31 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 10/8/2019 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 24 v 7 Northern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/8/2019 03:10 PM
View match details Eastwood 24 v 21 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 11/8/2019 03:10 PM

Semi Finals - 17 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastwood 15 v 22 Warringah North Sydney Oval- 17/8/2019 01:10 PM
View match details Sydney University 40 v 7 Northern Suburbs North Sydney Oval- 17/8/2019 03:10 PM

Grand Final - 24 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 21 v 16 Warringah Bankwest Stadium- 24/8/2019 03:15 PM