Schedule and Scores
2018 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - Colts 3 - Bill Simpson Shield

Round 1 - 7 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 10 v 31 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 7/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 52 Eastern Suburbs Concord Oval- 7/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 5 v 26 Eastwood Manly Oval- 7/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Southern Districts 7/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 0 v 28 Sydney University Forfeit to Sydney Uni- 7/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 26 v 19 Northern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 7/4/2018 03:15 PM

Round 2 - 14 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 45 v 5 Warringah Coogee Oval- 14/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 22 v 14 West Harbour Forshaw Rugby Park- 14/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 17 Gordon Woollahra Oval- 14/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 28 v 0 Penrith 14/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 27 v 12 Manly North Sydney Oval- 14/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 0 Western Sydney Barbarians Forfeit to Eastwood- 14/4/2018 12:20 PM

Round 3 - 21 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 12 v 12 Randwick Latham Park- 21/4/2018 09:30 AM
View match details West Harbour 10 v 74 Sydney University Concord Oval- 21/4/2018 10:15 AM
View match details Manly 31 v 10 Southern Districts Manly Oval- 21/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Gordon 21/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 41 v 3 Northern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 21/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 0 v 28 Warringah Forfeit to Warringah- 21/4/2018 12:20 PM

Round 4 - 28 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 7 v 24 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 28/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 12 v 44 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 28/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 14 v 36 Sydney University North Sydney Oval- 28/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 Penrith Pittwater Rugby Park- 28/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Gordon 28 v 0 Western Sydney Barbarians Forfeit to Gordon- 28/4/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Randwick 28 v 0 West Harbour Forfeit to Randwick- 28/4/2018 01:25 PM

Round 5 - 5 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 38 v 26 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 5/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 0 v 34 Gordon St John's College Oval- 5/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 24 v 20 Randwick T G Millner Field- 5/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Manly NO MATCH- 5/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 0 v 64 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 5/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Northern Suburbs Forfeit to Norths- 5/5/2018 12:20 PM

Round 6 - 12 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Northern Suburbs 29 v 19 Randwick Latham Park- 12/5/2018 09:30 AM
View match details Manly 5 v 36 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 12/5/2018 10:35 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 17 v 0 Southern Districts Woollahra Oval- 12/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 14 v 22 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 12/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Western Sydney Barbarians NO MATCH- 12/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Gordon 28 v 0 West Harbour Forfeit to Gordon- 12/5/2018 12:20 PM

Round 7 - 19 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 33 v 17 Manly Keirle Park- 19/5/2018 10:00 AM
View match details Gordon 55 v 0 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 19/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 5 v 72 Eastwood Concord Oval- 19/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Randwick 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 19/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 12 v 10 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 19/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 22 v 22 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval 2- 19/5/2018 02:05 PM

Round 8 - 26 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Northern Suburbs 0 v 38 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 26/5/2018 09:20 AM
View match details Southern Districts 12 v 39 Sydney University Forshaw Rugby Park- 26/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 20 v 22 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 26/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 5 v 36 Randwick Manly Oval- 26/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 26/5/2018 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Western Sydney Barbarians Forfeit to Western Sydney Barbarians- 26/5/2018 12:20 PM

Round 9 - 2 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 West Harbour Forfeit to Warringah- 2/6/2018 10:30 AM
View match details Gordon 29 v 17 Manly Chatswood Oval- 2/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Randwick 12 v 10 Western Sydney Barbarians Latham Park- 2/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 17 v 5 Southern Districts North Sydney Oval- 2/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 17 v 17 Eastwood St Paul's College Oval- 2/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Eastern Suburbs NO MATCH- 2/6/2018 12:20 PM

Round 10 - 16 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 7 v 35 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 16/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 52 v 5 Northern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 16/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 34 v 10 Warringah Sydney University Football Ground- 16/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 12 v 19 Gordon T G Millner Field- 16/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 16/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 26 v 5 Manly Lidcombe Oval- 16/6/2018 12:20 PM

Round 11 - 23 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 24 v 19 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 23/6/2018 09:30 AM
View match details Manly 28 v 0 West Harbour Manly Oval- 23/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 19 v 36 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 23/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Northern Suburbs NO MATCH- 23/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 7 v 12 Southern Districts Lidcombe Oval- 23/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Randwick 19 v 19 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 23/6/2018 10:25 PM

Round 12 - 30 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 30 v 15 Western Sydney Barbarians Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 2- 30/6/2018 10:45 AM
View match details Sydney University 74 v 7 Manly Keirle Park- 30/6/2018 11:30 AM
View match details Randwick 12 v 15 Gordon Coogee Oval- 30/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 0 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 30/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 5 v 33 Eastwood North Sydney Oval- 30/6/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 30/6/2018 12:20 PM

Round 13 - 7 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Manly 0 v 57 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 7/7/2018 09:30 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Southern Districts Concord Oval- 7/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 14 v 34 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 7/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Randwick NO MATCH- 7/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 14 v 63 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 7/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Gordon 31 v 24 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 7/7/2018 01:20 PM

Round 14 - 14 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 22 v 19 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 14/7/2018 10:35 AM
View match details Randwick 82 v 5 Manly Coogee Oval- 14/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 15 v 17 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 14/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 38 v 10 Western Sydney Barbarians St Paul's College Oval- 14/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 0 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 14/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 14/7/2018 12:20 PM

Round 15 - 21 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 17 v 26 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 21/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Manly Concord Oval- 21/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 12 v 5 Northern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 21/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 20 v 19 Western Sydney Barbarians Woollahra Oval- 21/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 22 v 10 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 21/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Sydney University NO MATCH- 21/7/2018 12:20 PM

Round 16 - 28 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 38 v 26 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval 2- 28/7/2018 11:05 AM
View match details Manly 0 v 54 Gordon Manly Oval- 28/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 28 v 0 West Harbour North Sydney Oval- 28/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 39 v 5 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 28/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 29 v 21 Warringah T G Millner Field- 28/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 28/7/2018 12:20 PM

Round 17 - 4 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 8 v 0 Randwick Latham Park- 4/8/2018 09:30 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 4/8/2018 09:30 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 57 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 4/8/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 33 v 27 Western Sydney Barbarians Manly Oval- 4/8/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 7 v 45 Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval- 4/8/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Eastwood NO MATCH- 4/8/2018 12:20 PM

Round 18 - 11 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 31 v 0 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 11/8/2018 11:05 AM
View match details Gordon 5 v 47 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 11/8/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 46 v 7 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 11/8/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 55 v 10 Manly T G Millner Field- 11/8/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 11/8/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Barbarians 28 v 0 West Harbour Lidcombe Oval- 11/8/2018 12:20 PM

Qual Finals - 17 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastwood 42 v 24 Warringah Coogee Oval- 18/8/2018 10:30 AM
View match details Sydney University 27 v 25 Randwick Coogee Oval- 18/8/2018 09:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 22 v 12 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 19/8/2019 10:00 AM

Semi Finals - 25 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 17 v 20 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 25/8/2018 11:50 AM
View match details Eastwood 19 v 24 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 26/8/2018 11:50 AM

Grand Final - 2 September 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 27 v 24 Gordon Concord Oval- 2/9/2018 11:15 AM