Schedule and Scores
2018 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - Colts 2 - Shell Trophy

Round 1 - 7 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 10 v 28 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 7/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 62 Eastern Suburbs Concord Oval- 7/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 22 v 12 Eastwood Manly Oval- 7/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Southern Districts Nepean Rugby Park 2- 7/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Parramatta 12 v 66 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 7/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 0 v 40 Northern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 7/4/2018 05:00 PM

Round 2 - 14 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 63 v 5 Warringah Coogee Oval- 14/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 24 v 31 Gordon Woollahra Oval- 14/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 28 v 0 Penrith Nepean Rugby Park- 14/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 29 v 19 Manly North Sydney Oval- 14/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 36 v 12 Parramatta T G Millner Field- 14/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 36 v 12 West Harbour Forshaw Rugby Park- 14/4/2018 03:00 PM

Round 3 - 21 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 14 v 49 Randwick Latham Park- 21/4/2018 10:45 AM
View match details Parramatta 17 v 24 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 21/4/2018 10:45 AM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 92 Sydney University Concord Oval- 21/4/2018 11:30 AM
View match details Manly 22 v 27 Southern Districts Manly Oval- 21/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Gordon Nepean Rugby Park- 21/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 39 v 21 Northern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 21/4/2018 01:35 PM

Round 4 - 28 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 67 v 14 West Harbour Concord Oval- 28/4/2018 10:30 AM
View match details Gordon 97 v 5 Parramatta Chatswood Oval- 28/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 7 v 24 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 28/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 5 v 10 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 28/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 17 v 27 Sydney University North Sydney Oval- 28/4/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 Penrith Pittwater Rugby Park- 28/4/2018 01:35 PM

Round 5 - 5 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details West Harbour 0 v 77 Northern Suburbs Concord Oval- 5/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 29 v 27 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 5/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 31 v 35 Gordon St John's College Oval- 5/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 5 v 52 Randwick T G Millner Field- 5/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Manly NO MATCH- 5/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Parramatta 12 v 55 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 5/5/2018 01:35 PM

Round 6 - 12 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Northern Suburbs 7 v 38 Randwick Latham Park- 12/5/2018 10:45 AM
View match details Manly 0 v 93 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 12/5/2018 11:50 AM
View match details Gordon 83 v 0 West Harbour Chatswood Oval- 12/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 39 v 10 Southern Districts Woollahra Oval- 12/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 17 v 54 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 12/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Parramatta NO MATCH- 12/5/2018 01:35 PM

Round 7 - 19 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 26 v 51 Manly Keirle Park- 19/5/2018 11:30 AM
View match details Gordon 45 v 0 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 19/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 57 Eastwood Concord Oval- 19/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Randwick 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 19/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Parramatta 7 v 54 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 19/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 28 v 24 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval 2- 19/5/2018 03:20 PM

Round 8 - 26 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Northern Suburbs 7 v 27 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 26/5/2018 12:15 PM
View match details West Harbour 29 v 34 Parramatta Concord Oval- 26/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 26 v 50 Sydney University Forshaw Rugby Park- 26/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 74 v 7 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 26/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 17 v 74 Randwick Manly Oval- 26/5/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 26/5/2018 01:35 PM

Round 9 - 2 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 37 v 22 West Harbour St Luke's North- 2/6/2018 11:45 AM
View match details Gordon 29 v 29 Manly Chatswood Oval- 2/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Randwick 33 v 5 Parramatta Latham Park- 2/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 24 v 14 Southern Districts North Sydney Oval- 2/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 42 v 10 Eastwood St Paul's College Oval- 2/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Eastern Suburbs NO MATCH- 2/6/2018 01:35 PM

Round 10 - 16 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 7 v 50 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 16/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 31 v 17 Northern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 16/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 69 v 7 Warringah Sydney University Football Ground- 16/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 12 v 35 Gordon T G Millner Field- 16/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details West Harbour 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 16/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Parramatta 14 v 47 Manly Lidcombe Oval- 16/6/2018 01:35 PM

Round 11 - 23 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 50 v 0 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 23/6/2018 10:45 AM
View match details Randwick 22 v 14 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 23/6/2018 11:40 AM
View match details Manly 62 v 0 West Harbour Keirle Park- 23/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 26 v 28 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 23/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Northern Suburbs NO MATCH- 23/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Parramatta 20 v 39 Southern Districts Lidcombe Oval- 23/6/2018 01:35 PM

Round 12 - 30 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 52 v 7 Manly Keirle Park- 30/6/2018 11:30 AM
View match details Warringah 20 v 48 Parramatta Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 2- 30/6/2018 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 31 v 14 Gordon Coogee Oval- 30/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 111 v 7 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 30/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 59 v 22 Eastwood North Sydney Oval- 30/6/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 30/6/2018 01:35 PM

Round 13 - 7 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 31 v 10 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 7/7/2018 09:15 AM
View match details Manly 26 v 19 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 7/7/2018 10:45 AM
View match details West Harbour 7 v 69 Southern Districts Concord Oval- 7/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 25 v 29 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 7/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Randwick NO MATCH- 7/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Parramatta 7 v 45 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 7/7/2018 01:35 PM

Round 14 - 14 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 10 v 41 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 14/7/2018 01:15 PM
View match details Randwick 72 v 0 Manly Coogee Oval- 14/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 39 v 26 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 14/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 94 v 12 Parramatta St Paul's College Oval- 14/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 58 v 5 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 14/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 14/7/2018 01:35 PM

Round 15 - 21 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 31 v 38 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 21/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details West Harbour 5 v 74 Manly Concord Oval- 21/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 12 v 36 Northern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 21/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 7 v 43 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 21/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Sydney University NO MATCH- 21/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 0 Parramatta Forfeit to Easts- 21/7/2018 01:35 PM

Round 16 - 28 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 31 v 15 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval 2- 28/7/2018 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 19 v 75 Gordon Manly Oval- 28/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 111 v 0 West Harbour North Sydney Oval- 28/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 53 v 10 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 28/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 68 v 18 Warringah T G Millner Field- 28/7/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Parramatta 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 28/7/2018 01:35 PM

Round 17 - 4 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 8 v 38 Randwick Latham Park- 4/8/2018 10:45 AM
View match details West Harbour 33 v 45 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 4/8/2018 10:45 AM
View match details Southern Districts 7 v 46 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 4/8/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 27 v 17 Parramatta Manly Oval- 4/8/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 8 v 12 Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval- 4/8/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 28 Eastwood NO MATCH- 4/8/2018 01:35 PM

Round 18 - 11 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Parramatta 26 v 24 West Harbour St Lukes- 11/8/2018 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 64 v 3 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 11/8/2018 12:10 PM
View match details Gordon 36 v 19 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 11/8/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 14 v 50 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 11/8/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 25 v 12 Manly T G Millner Field- 11/8/2018 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 0 Penrith NO MATCH- 11/8/2018 01:35 PM

Qual Finals - 18 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 59 v 10 Northern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 18/8/2018 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 39 v 19 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 19/8/2018 11:30 AM
View match details Gordon 52 v 10 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 19/8/2018 01:10 PM

Semi Finals - 25 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 56 v 12 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 25/8/2018 01:20 PM
View match details Gordon 31 v 11 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 26/8/2018 01:20 PM

Grand Final - 2 September 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 50 v 24 Gordon Concord Oval- 2/9/2018 01:00 PM